Here are the results for the 2018 Agribition.  Congratulations to all the winners.
.




Canadian Horse Pull Finals
Class 01 Lightweight Horse Pulls

 

1st 1 Teamster: Travis House - Wheatland , ND
Combined Weight in lbs: 3171
Horse #2 Name: Duke
Horse #1 Name: Ben

 

2nd 3 Teamster: Ron Sebastian - Lumsden , SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3157
Horse #2 Name: Digger
Horse #1 Name: Tom

 

3rd 2 Teamster: John Martin - Regina, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3164
Horse #2 Name: Rowdy
Horse #1 Name: Hickory

 

Class 03 Lightweight Teamster Award

1st BRIAN MARTIN & DREW MARTIN

 

Class 02 Middleweight Horse Pulls

 

1st 2 Teamster: Norm Vertefeuille - Lumsden, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3613
Horse #2 Name: Prince
Horse #1 Name: Bud

 

2nd 9 Teamster: Ryan Ewen And Cameron Witman - Lumsden, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3634
Horse #2 Name: Cracker
Horse #1 Name: Boozer

 

3rd 10 Teamster: Jordon Luster - Montmartre, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3663
Horse #2 Name: Dean
Horse #1 Name: Max

 

4th 5 Teamster: Jody Luster - Montmartre, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3591
Horse #2 Name: Tom
Horse #1 Name: Duke

 

5th 7 Teamster: Dudley's Drafts - Smithers, BC
Combined Weight in lbs: 3662
Horse #2 Name: Tuck
Horse #1 Name: Nip

 

6th 8 Teamster: Ryan Ewen - Lumsden, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3617
Horse #2 Name: Dan
Horse #1 Name: Ben

 

7th 3 Teamster: Brian Martin - Regina, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3614
Horse #2 Name: Crash
Horse #1 Name: Rouge

 

8th 6 Teamster: Blair Banga - Stockholm , SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3658
Horse #2 Name: Tom
Horse #1 Name: Ace

 

9th 4 Teamster: Rick Byrne - Regina, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3492
Horse #2 Name: Ben
Horse #1 Name: Jimmy

 

10th 1 Teamster: Diamond Horseshoe Ranch - Melville, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3726
Horse #2 Name: Fred
Horse #1 Name: Barney

Class 03  Middleweight Teamster Award

1st Norman Vertefeuille and Logan Hubick


Class 04 Heavyweight Horse Pulls 

1st 2 Teamster: Ron Sebastian - Lumsden , SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 4548
Horse #2 Name: Jeff
Horse #1 Name: Doc

 

2nd 1 Teamster: Randy Banga - Stockholm , SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 4388
Horse #2 Name: Doc
Horse #1 Name: Bud

 

3rd 7 Teamster: Ryan Ewen And Carson Witman - Lumsden, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 3757
Horse #2 Name: Ben
Horse #1 Name: Nick

 

4th 4 Teamster: Paul Geray - Hillsboro, ND
Combined Weight in lbs: 4525
Horse #2 Name: Mike
Horse #1 Name: Rex

 

5th 6 Teamster: Hidden Creek - Pilot Butte, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 4662
Horse #2 Name: Stormy
Horse #1 Name: Jake

 

6th 3 Teamster: Jeff Downey - Moose Jaw, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 4634
Horse #2 Name: Tom
Horse #1 Name: Fred 

7th 5 Teamster: Diamond Horseshoe Ranch - Melville, SK
Combined Weight in lbs: 4367
Horse #2 Name: Doc
Horse #1 Name: Bob

 

Class 05 Heavyweight Teamster Award

1st KIM HEWALO & PETE STENGLER

This will be the last post for 2018.
W.